👁️‍🗨️

Eye in speech bubble

  • speech bubble
  • eyes
  • eye
  • speech
  • bubble
U+1F441-FE0F-200D-1F5E8-FE0F

The eye in speech bubble emoji — Unicode name “eye in speech bubble” — belongs to the Symbols group on EmojiAll. You will most often meet it in messages about speech bubble, eyes and eye. Its positivity score is 62 out of 100, which places it in the Neutral range.

Emoji copy and paste here also covers the code point and the HTML entity, which is what you want when Eye in speech bubble has to go into markup.

1. Eye in speech bubble emoji attributes

Symbol
👁️‍🗨️
Name
Eye in speech bubble
English name
eye in speech bubble
Unicode code point
U+1F441-FE0F-200D-1F5E8-FE0F
HTML entity
&#x1F441-FE0F-200D-1F5E8-FE0F;
Decimal
👁
Keywords
speech bubble, eyes, eye, speech, bubble
Download image
Size
Background
512 × 512 PNG · transparent background

2. Eye in speech bubble emoji meaning

The eye in speech bubble emoji sits in the Emotion Symbols subgroup — one of 15 symbols grouped there under Symbols. It is used to refer to speech bubble, eyes and eye, and the picture itself makes the intention easy to read. Sent on its own it works as a quick reaction; placed inside a sentence it softens the tone.

In everyday chat, the eye in speech bubble (👁️‍🗨️) usually appears alongside words about speech bubble, eyes and eye. A few words of text make the intent clearer than the symbol on its own.

3. Eye in speech bubble emoji sentiment

Neutral
62 / 100

Scored 62 out of 100, this emoji sits in the Neutral range. It is safe in formal contexts where a strong emotion would be out of place.

A higher score means a more positive feeling; scores near 50 are neutral.

4. Eye in speech bubble emoji examples

  • 1Volume up for this track 👁️‍🗨️
  • 2Read the notes first 👁️‍🗨️
  • 3Do not miss this one 👁️‍🗨️

More emoji from Symbols

Browse all Symbols →